SaaS Price Distribution: What 6,959+ Pricing Tiers Reveal

We analyzed 6,959+ pricing tiers to see how SaaS products are priced.

Overall Distribution

Free
1,041
1,041
Under $10
1,103
1,103
$10 - $49
1,856
1,856
$50 - $99
729
729
$100 - $499
935
935
$500+
264
264

Breakdown by Category

CategoryFreeUnder $10$10 - $49$50 - $99$100 - $499$500+Total
AI & ML8066117485010371
Analytics & Data24142610247105
Cloud Storage111338126484
Communication575710729217278
Content & Publishing141317716572
Design & Creative523695332213251
Dev & Infrastructure170189211599531755
E-Commerce4954128437722373
Education & Learning11203211207101
Finance & Accounting304574304824251
HR & People11620921572
Industry Solutions6510016010513341604
Legal & Compliance119112229991
Marketing136882069014922691
Other22154611132109
Productivity481028923195286
Project Management5954698178215
Sales & CRM7165165975818474
Security22822918235179
Video & Media563612138419301
Website & No-Code522995265310265

Related Research

Avg Pricing by Category Most Expensive Tools Free SaaS Tools